SH2 Protection Hood for Codelocks

If you are a registered Vanderbilt partner, please log in to see pricing.
Not a Vanderbilt customer? No problem, you can register here.
Need a Vanderbilt product installer? click here

in stock

Ready to ship
Delivery time appr. 1-3 workdays

  • V24246-Z3554-A1
  • 4025515474470
Product information "SH2 Protection Hood for Codelocks"
SH2 is a protective cover for K42, K44Duo, M43, PP500-EM and PP500-Cotag. There are cuttings for cables to simplify the process of adding it to an existing installation.
Gross weight (KG) 0.225
Purchase unit PCE
EAN/UPC-Code: 4025515474470
Minimum order 1
ECCN N
Material code V24246-Z3554-A1
Net weight 0.214
Country of origin SE
Statistical code 39269097
Dimensions (W x H x D): 94 x 177 x 100mm
SIR 1992 V-LP  Indoor siren, white SIR 1992 V-LP Indoor siren, white
N54539-Z146-A100

in stock

V42  Codelock with 2 codes V42 Codelock with 2 codes
V24246-C3552-A1

Temporarily out of stock

EB1  Exit button EB1 Exit button
S54513-Z24-A1

in stock

PDM-IXA12  DUAL detector 10.525GHz PDM-IXA12 DUAL detector 10.525GHz
V54531-F113-A100

Temporarily out of stock

V44Duo  Codelock with 30 codes V44Duo Codelock with 30 codes
V24246-C3553-A1

in stock

SPCK620.100  Comfort Keypad SPCK620.100 Comfort Keypad
V54543-F110-A100

Temporarily out of stock

2435VIP  PSU 24V/3.5A/12Ah 2435VIP PSU 24V/3.5A/12Ah
N54545-Z153-A100

Final Stock

PDM-IXA18  DUAL detector 10.525GHz PDM-IXA18 DUAL detector 10.525GHz
V54531-F119-A100

Temporarily out of stock

PDM-E-I18T  E-Bus PIR AM detector PDM-E-I18T E-Bus PIR AM detector
V54530-F116-A100

in stock

DC22  DOOR CONTROLLER DC22 DOOR CONTROLLER
V24246-C8503-A1

Final Stock

SPCA210.100  2-Door expander SPCA210.100 2-Door expander
V54547-A101-A100

in stock

SPCP333.300  Smart PSU (17AH) w. I/O-Exp SPCP333.300 Smart PSU (17AH) w. I/O-Exp
V54545-C101-A100

Temporarily out of stock

PDM-IXA18T  Dual AM detector 10.525GHz PDM-IXA18T Dual AM detector 10.525GHz
V54531-F122-A100

Temporarily out of stock

PDM-IXA12T  Dual AM detector 10.525GHz PDM-IXA12T Dual AM detector 10.525GHz
V54531-F116-A100

Temporarily out of stock

PDM-I12T  PIR AM detector PDM-I12T PIR AM detector
V54530-F105-A100

Temporarily out of stock

V42-5p  V42 Codelock with 2 codes (5pcs) V42-5p V42 Codelock with 2 codes (5pcs)
V54521-S101-A100

Temporarily out of stock

AC5200  SiPass integrated ACC-Lite AC5200 SiPass integrated ACC-Lite
V54507-C5-A1

Temporarily out of stock

SPCN340.000 GSM (4G) Module incl Antenna SPCN340.000 GSM (4G) Module incl Antenna
V54550-B102-A300

Temporarily out of stock

PDM-E-IXD12  E-Bus Dual detector PDM-E-IXD12 E-Bus Dual detector
V54531-F130-A100

in stock

SPC4320.320  Kit Compact SPC4320.320 Kit Compact
V54541-S105-A100

in stock

SPC6350.320-L1  Intrusion CP, G5 SPC6350.320-L1 Intrusion CP, G5
V54541-C118-A100

in stock

SPC4320.320-L1  Intrusion CP,G2 SPC4320.320-L1 Intrusion CP,G2
V54541-C109-B100

in stock

V42  Codelock with 2 codes V42 Codelock with 2 codes
V24246-C3552-A1

Temporarily out of stock

SH1  Universal Protection Hood SH1 Universal Protection Hood
V24246-Z3652-A1

in stock

V44Duo  Codelock with 30 codes V44Duo Codelock with 30 codes
V24246-C3553-A1

in stock

SIR 1992 V-LP  Indoor siren, white SIR 1992 V-LP Indoor siren, white
N54539-Z146-A100

in stock

SM 1000FX 1550 NM 70 KM 2F LC (MSA COMP) SM 1000FX 1550 NM 70 KM 2F LC (MSA COMP)
SFP-ZX

Temporarily out of stock

SM, 1000FX, 1550 NM 120 KM, 2 FIBER, LC SM, 1000FX, 1550 NM 120 KM, 2 FIBER, LC
SFP-9

Temporarily out of stock

SM SFP 100FX 1310NM 20KM 1F SC/APC SWL SM SFP 100FX 1310NM 20KM 1F SC/APC SWL
SFP-36SW

Temporarily out of stock

SM, 1000FX, 1310 NM 60 KM, 1F, SC A-END SM, 1000FX, 1310 NM 60 KM, 1F, SC A-END
SFP-22A

Temporarily out of stock

SM SFP 2.5GB 1310 NM 20KM 2F LC DDM SM SFP 2.5GB 1310 NM 20KM 2F LC DDM
SFP-2.5G-LR

Temporarily out of stock

SM SFP 2.5GB 1550 NM 40KM 2F LC DDM SM SFP 2.5GB 1550 NM 40KM 2F LC DDM
SFP-2.5G-ER

Temporarily out of stock

SM, 1000FX, 1550 NM 60 KM, 1F LC, B-SIDE SM, 1000FX, 1550 NM 60 KM, 1F LC, B-SIDE
SFP-18B

Temporarily out of stock

SM, 1000FX, 1310 NM 60 KM, 1F LC, A-SIDE SM, 1000FX, 1310 NM 60 KM, 1F LC, A-SIDE
SFP-18A

Temporarily out of stock