MAN SW 8 1000TX 12 100/1000FX SFP

Please log in to see pricing.
Not a Vanderbilt customer? No problem, you can register here.
Need a Vanderbilt product installer? click here

in stock

Ready to ship
Delivery time appr. 1-3 workdays

  • CNGE20MS
Product information "MAN SW 8 1000TX 12 100/1000FX SFP"
The ComNet CNGE20MS is a 20-port Managed Ethernet Switch designed to reliably operate in harsh, environmentally challenging applications. It features eight 10/100/1000BASE-TX and twelve 100/1000BASE-FX SFP* ports. The SFP ports are 100/1000Mbps configurable for either multimode or single-mode optical fiber by the use of optional ComNet SFPs. Exclusive to ComNet is C-Ring, a feature that protects the network from interruptions or temporary malfunctions with fast recovery technology. Legacy ring allows the switch to be used in an existing ring of ComNet X-Ring enabled switches. Redundant DC inputs are included for uninterrupted operation in the event of a power supply failure. These network-managed layer 2 switches are optically and electrically compatible with any IEEE802.3 compliant Ethernet device.
Gross weight (KG) 1.77
Purchase unit PCE
Minimum order 1
ECCN N
Material code CNGE20MS
Net weight 1.670
Statistical code 85176200
Country of origin TW
MAN SW 3x 1000FX 8x 100/1000TX MAN SW 3x 1000FX 8x 100/1000TX
CNGE11FX3TX8MS

in stock

MAN SW 3x1000FX 8x100/1000TX POE+(24VDC) MAN SW 3x1000FX 8x100/1000TX POE+(24VDC)
CNGE11FX3TX8MSP/24

Temporarily out of stock

MAN SW 3x1000FX 8x100/1000TX POE+ (30W) MAN SW 3x1000FX 8x100/1000TX POE+ (30W)
CNGE11FX3TX8MSPOE

Temporarily out of stock

Video & Ethernet over Coax Tx 12-36VDC Video & Ethernet over Coax Tx 12-36VDC
CLRVE1COAX/M

Temporarily out of stock

XT-1LR  Long Range Reader XT-1LR Long Range Reader
N54504-Z106-A100

Temporarily out of stock

ID card Mifare (100pcs) ID card Mifare (100pcs)
6FL7195-3VU02-1DN0

in stock

ID card Miro (100pcs) ID card Miro (100pcs)
6FL7195-3QC02-1EN0

in stock

3 Vectis iV RAID-V 3 Vectis iV RAID-V
N54569-B200-A100

in stock

3 Vectis iX48-0TB NVR-V2 3 Vectis iX48-0TB NVR-V2
N54569-C202-A100

in stock

3 Vectis iX32-0TB NVR-V2 3 Vectis iX32-0TB NVR-V2
N54569-C201-A100

in stock

3 Vectis iX16-0TB NVR-V2 3 Vectis iX16-0TB NVR-V2
N54569-C200-A100

in stock

BLUE-C  Bluetooth Reader, OSDP BLUE-C Bluetooth Reader, OSDP
N54504-Z162-A100

in stock

Video & Ethernet over Coax Tx 12-36VDC Video & Ethernet over Coax Tx 12-36VDC
CLTVE1COAX/M

Temporarily out of stock

Vectis iXUN CMS  Mgmt SW 600ch Vectis iXUN CMS Mgmt SW 600ch
V54569-P108-A100

in stock

Vectis iX128 CMS  Mgmt SW 128ch Vectis iX128 CMS Mgmt SW 128ch
V54569-P107-A100

in stock

Vectis iX08 NVS  Software 8ch, H264 Vectis iX08 NVS Software 8ch, H264
V54569-P101-A100

in stock

CCDA1425-CMA  Corner Mount Adapter CCDA1425-CMA Corner Mount Adapter
V2GF1192-8BH

Final Stock

3CT-E  MIFARE Enrollment Reader 3CT-E MIFARE Enrollment Reader
N54504-Z101-A100

in stock